ISAKOS: 2019 Congress in Cancun, Mexico
ISAKOS

Sports Rehabilitation Concurrent Course

 

Program information, agendas and faculty details are subject to change. Please check back for the most up-to-date information.

Lynn Snyder-Mackler, PT, ScD, FAPTA UNITED STATES
Luciana D. Mendonça, PT, PhD BRAZIL
Erik Witvrouw, PT, PhD BELGIUM
All Sports Rehab Faculty

Sports Rehab CME Certification

This activity has been planned and implemented in accordance with the accreditation requirements and policies of the Accreditation Council for Continuing Medical Education (ACCME) through the joint providership of the American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons and the International Society of Arthroscopy, Knee Surgery and Sports Medicine. The American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons is accredited by the ACCME to provide continuing medical education for physicians.

The American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons designates this live activity for a maximum of 17.75 AMA PRA Category 1 Credits™.

08:30 - 08:45

Welcome

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

08:45 - 10:15

Session I: Knee - Sports Medicine

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

    Moderator: Lynn Snyder-Mackler, PT, ScD, FAPTA UNITED STATES
Moderator: Erik Witvrouw, PT, PhD BELGIUM
   
10:15 - 10:45

Walking Break

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

       
10:45 - 12:00

Session II: Knee - Sports Medicine

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

    Moderator: James J. Irrgang, PT, PhD, FAPTA UNITED STATES
   
12:00 - 13:30

Lunch Time Session

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

       
13:30 - 15:00

Session III: Knee Sports Medicine

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

    Moderator: Laura C. Schmitt, PT, PhD UNITED STATES
   
15:00 - 15:30

Walking Break

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

       
15:30 - 17:00

Session IV: Knee - Sports Medicine

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

    Moderator: Jacob J. Capin, PT, DPT, MS UNITED STATES
Moderator: Luciana D. Mendonça, PT, PhD BRAZIL
   
08:30 - 10:00

Session V: Knee - Degenerative Disease

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

    Moderator: Karin Grävare Silbernagel, PT, PhD, ATC UNITED STATES
Moderator: Jessica L. Johnson, DPT UNITED STATES
   
10:00 - 10:45

Walking Break

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

       
10:45 - 11:45

Session VI: Hip & Biologics

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

    Moderator: Luciana D. Mendonça, PT, PhD BRAZIL
   
12:00 - 13:30

Lunch Time Sessions

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

       
12:15 - 13:30

Lunch Time Session - DJO

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

13:30 - 15:00

Session VII: Muscle and Tendon Sports Injuries

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

    Moderator: Timothy E. Hewett, PhD UNITED STATES
Moderator: Robert A. Magnussen, MD, MPH UNITED STATES
   
15:00 - 15:30

Walking Break

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

       
15:30 - 16:45

Session VIII: Foot and Ankle

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

    Moderator: Erik Witvrouw, PT, PhD BELGIUM
   
09:00 - 10:30

Session IX: Elbow

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

    Moderator: Karin Grävare Silbernagel, PT, PhD, ATC UNITED STATES
   
10:30 - 10:45

Walking Break

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

       
10:45 - 12:00

Session X: Shoulder

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

    Moderator: Michael J. Axe, MD UNITED STATES
Moderator: Todd S. Ellenbecker, DPT, MS UNITED STATES
   
12:00 - 13:30

Lunch Time Sessions

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

       
12:15 - 13:30

Lunch Time Session - DJO

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

13:30 - 15:00

Session XI: Shoulder

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

    Moderator: Karin Grävare Silbernagel, PT, PhD, ATC UNITED STATES
Moderator: Luciana D. Mendonça, PT, PhD BRAZIL
   
15:00 - 15:30

Walking Break

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

       
15:30 - 17:00

Session XII: Sports Medicine

Sports Rehab - Costa Maya A

    Moderator: Jacob J. Capin, PT, DPT, MS UNITED STATES
Moderator: Bryan Heiderscheit, PT, PhD, FAPTA UNITED STATES
   

No Results - Update your filter and search terms below:

  Rate Presentations
  (Login Required)

View Outline

Uploaded Outlines

Link to mySchedule