Interactive Agenda | Surgical Demos

 

Program information, agendas and faculty details are subject to change. Please check back for the most up-to-date information.

  Rate Presentations
  (Login Required)

View OutlineUploaded Outlines and Handouts

Add Item to Your mySchedule

Expand/Collapse Surgical Demos ►


Sunday, June 4th ►


Knee - Arthroplasty
Room 301: General Session
 
16:30 - 17:30 Robotic-Assisted Bi-Cruciate Substituting Total Knee Replacement  
  Moderator: Sebastien Lustig, MD, PhD, Prof. FRANCE
 
 
Hip
Room 2-1: Concurrent 2
 
10:15 - 10:45 Labral Repair  
 
Shoulder - Instability
Room 2-3: Concurrent 3
 
13:30 - 14:30 Arthroscopic Bone Block for the Treatment of Glenoid Bone Loss  
  LSD Presenter: Ettore Taverna, MD ITALY
 
 
Patellofemoral Joint
Room 2-4: Concurrent 4
 
09:00 - 09:50 Patellar Instability  
  LSD Presenter: David Henri Dejour, MD FRANCE
 
  LSD Presenter: Sachin Ramchandra Tapasvi, MBBS, MS, DNB, FRCS INDIA
 
  Moderator: Elizabeth A. Arendt, MD UNITED STATES
 
 
Knee - ACL
Room 2-4: Concurrent 4
 
15:30 - 16:30 Anatomical ACL Reconstruction  
  LSD Presenter: Freddie H. Fu, MD UNITED STATES
 
  Moderator: Charles H. Brown, Jr., MD UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
 
  LSD Presenter: Darren Lee Johnson, MD UNITED STATES
 
 

Monday, June 5th ►


Shoulder
Room 301: General Session
 
14:00 - 14:45 Rotator Cuff Repair  
  LSD Presenter: Ian King Yeung Lo, MD CANADA
 
  Moderator: Geoffrey D. Abrams, MD UNITED STATES
 
 
Shoulder
Room 2-1: Concurrent 2
 
15:30 - 16:15 Posterior Instability Repair  
  LSD Presenter: Felix Henry Savoie III, MD UNITED STATES
 
  Moderator: Philippe Landreau, MD QATAR
 
  Moderator: Ian King Yeung Lo, MD CANADA
 
 
Knee - Meniscus
Room 2-4: Concurrent 4
 
16:30 - 17:30 Meniscal Root Repair  
  LSD Presenter: Robert F. LaPrade, MD, PhD UNITED STATES
 
  LSD Presenter: Hua Feng, MD CHINA
 
  Moderator: James Robinson, MBBS, MRCS, FRCS(orth), MS UNITED KINGDOM
 
 

Tuesday, June 6th ►


Knee
Room 301: General Session
 
14:15 - 15:00 Single Anteromedial Bundle Biological Augmentation  
  LSD Presenter: Bertrand Sonnery-Cottet, MD FRANCE
 
 
Shoulder - Rotator Cuff
Room 2-3: Concurrent 3
 
10:45 - 11:30 Complex Rotator Cuff Tear  
  LSD Presenter: Yong-Girl Rhee, MD KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
 
  Moderator: Jeffrey S. Abrams, MD UNITED STATES
 
 
Knee: Lateral Extra-Articular Tenodesis
Room 2-4: Concurrent 4
 
13:30 - 14:15 Lateral Extra-Articular Tenodesis  
  LSD Presenter: Andy Williams, MBBS, FRCS, FRCS (Orth), FFSEM(UK) UNITED KINGDOM
 
  Moderator: Andrew A. Amis, FREng, PhD, DSc UNITED KINGDOM
 
 

Wednesday, June 7th ►


Shoulder - Rotator Cuff
Room 2-1: Concurrent 2
 
11:00 - 12:00 Massive Rotator Cuff Repair  
  LSD Presenter: John Tokish, MD UNITED STATES
 
 
Hip
Room 2-4: Concurrent 4
 
13:30 - 14:15 Gluteus Medius Repair  
  LSD Presenter: J.W. Thomas Byrd, MD UNITED STATES
 
  Moderator: Marc Raymond Safran, MD UNITED STATES
 
 
Knee: Arthroplasty
Room 2-4: Concurrent 4
 
15:30 - 16:30 Kinematic Total Knee Replacement  
  LSD Presenter: Stephen M. Howell, MD UNITED STATES